PHS & MHS Class of 2015

This list is published with the permission of The Piedmont Highlander staff. Students could choose to state their plans for next year, decline to state, or leave their name off the list.

Hunter Abel – UC Berkeley

Brent Adams – Gap Year

Jack Adams – Bucknell University

Remy Afong – Northwestern University

Arielle Albert – DePaul University

Gabe Anderson – Berkeley City College

Aida Arifovic – Diablo Valley College

Carson Armstrong – Beloit College

Max Atchison – The University of Arizona

Kieran Baack – University of Michigan

Bennett Barnes – University of Puget Sound

Maddie Baum – University of Denver

Chase Betta – University of Colorado, Boulder

Odessa Blackmore – San Francisco State University

Max Bocheff – UC Santa Barbara

Ilona Bodnar – University of Southern California

Rhianna Bostain – College of Marin

Harrison Bouch – Southern Methodist University

Maddie Boxer – University of Wisconsin, Madison

Marley Bratman – Chapman University

Maxwell Braun – University of Washington

Matt Burge – University of Wisconsin, Madison

Quinn Burnett – Bucknell University

Tatum Burnett – Connecticut College

Izzy Cain – Loyola University, New Orleans

Katherine Caldwell – University of Edinburgh

Maxwell Canty-Hilchey – Vassar College

Ryan Castle – Berkeley City College

Amanda Champion – Whitman College

Joseph Chan – UC Berkeley

Derek Cheung – Berkeley City College

Sarah Ching – Villanova University

Kennedy Christensen – Brigham Young University

Fiachra Collins – Santa Barbara City College

Julian Cortes – University of Colorado, Boulder

Zachary Crombie Presberg – Lawrence University

Joe Cumbelich – Southern Methodist University

Tristin D’Ambrosi – Palomar College

Alex Darwish – University of Michigan

Graham Dean – Whitman College

Robbie Diaz – University of Puget Sound

Lucia DiBartolo – Pitzer College

Sean Dickson – Montana State University

Michael DiGaetano – Santa Barbara City College

Renzo Downey – Northwestern University

Dave Dryburgh – University of Washington

Lauren Dunlap – Regis University

David Ehrlich – University of Colorado, Boulder

Madie Eidam – University of Oregon

Lucy Faust – Bates College

Ami Felson – University of Denver

Henry Ferguson – Macalester College

Rachel Ferrarese – CSU East Bay

Chris Fong – UC Merced

Matt Fong – San Jose State University

Bryan Ford – University of Washington

Danielle Foreman – CSU Chico

Paul Fox – San Jose State University

Rachel Frankel – The University of Arizona

Dominic Frost – Tulane University

Joey Fucigna – CSU Chico

Ani Garaventa – San Francisco State University

Tristan Gardner – Colgate University

Connor Garrett – Berkeley City College

Louis Gerhardy – Southern Methodist University

Brendan Gerrity – University of Washington

Marissa Glick – UC Los Angeles

Elliot Gordon – Boston University

Jezebel Goroch – Humboldt State University

Sofia Gotch – University of Puget Sound

Erin Greening – University of Colorado, Boulder

Oliver Groeneveld – University of Washington

Nick Gross-Whitaker – Gap Year

Cole Gruendl – The University of Arizona

Connor Guiney – Landmark College

Rocky Gulassa – Babson College

Simon Gutlaizer – Santa Barbara City College

Lachlan Halverson – The University of Arizona

Abby Hansen – University of Puget Sound

Becca Havian – Bates College

Scott Hill – The University of Arizona

Rachel Hodgson – Cinta Aveda Institute of Cosmetology

Thomas Horn – UC Los Angeles

Allen Hosler – Stanford University

Apryl Hsu – Boston University

Jason Hua – University of the Pacific

Sam Hunt – University of Washington

Jo Ireland – Macalester College

Tucker Johnson – UC Berkeley

Franklin Johnson – Stanford University

Nicola Karasik – George Washington University

Clare Keating – University of Iowa

Garrett Keating – Gap Year

Amy Kelleher – Northeastern University

Emily Kelleher – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Louie Kharsa – Santa Barbara City College

Paul Kim – Sonoma State University

Maya Kiruluta – University of Great Falls

TJ Korotzer – US Marine Corps

Alex Krenitsky – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Ben Krohn – Diablo Valley College

Kerry Krohn – Sonoma State University

Nathan Kruger – Whitman College

Michael Kuroda – Chapman University

Ethan Kwan – Lehigh University

Ahmad Lampkins – CSU East Bay

Danny Laner – Gap Year

Noelle Lautt – Tulane University

Sofia Lautt – University of Puget Sound

Walter Le Duy – Georgetown University

Tiger Leet – Santa Monica College

Ethan Leon – Hobart & William Smith Colleges

Eli Levin – Gap Year

Ameela Li – University of the Pacific

Daniel Lin – UC Berkeley

Maddie Loduca – Dickinson College

Sarah Lofstrom – Mount Holyoke College

Graham Low – Macalester College

Reina Lowe – UC Santa Cruz

Adrian Lowery – Merritt College

Nathaniel Lowhurst – University of Oregon

Juliette Lucas – University of Montana

Alexander Magganas – University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Luna Manolis – University of Oregon

Marie Marchant – Chapman University

Sarah Marcus – Seattle University

Dylan McBirney – Santa Barbara City College

Reid McCarty – College of Alameda

Max McDonald – Oregon State University

Tosh Meyers – Sonoma State University

Dylan Miller – Boston University

Gelly Miller – Southern Methodist University

Sophia Mills – Davidson College

Sarah Mooney – Bucknell University

Jon Luke Mowat – Gonzaga University

Charlotte Moxley – Saint Mary’s College

Andrew Moy – Grinnell College

Joey Moyer – The University of Arizona

Davi Muhlinghaus-Anderson – Berkeley City College

Eric Mura – UC Santa Cruz

Sohpie Nadler – Macalester College

Nako Narter – Emerson College

Camila Navas – Santa Barbara City College

Scott Ng – UC Merced

Kelli Nguyen – Northwestern University

Caroline Novack – Smith College

Katherine O’Brien – College of Alameda

Claire O’Connor – Macalester College

Anton Orban – University of British Columbia

Juila Ormond – Dickinson College

Matthew Oshimo – UC Davis

Brian Ou – Diablo Valley College

Robin Ouborg – Diablo Valley College

Michael Pacult – Undecided

Drake Palmer – Johns Hopkins University

Clara Park – Parsons School of Design

Andrew Parker – UC Santa Barbara

Arash Parsa – University of Washington

Cameron Paton – Lewis and Clark College

Hayden Payne – Stanford University

Gabrielle Pehanick – CSU Chico

Mitchell Peters – College of Marin

Erin Peterson – Whitman College

Parker Phillips – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

Kelea Pickeral-Dennis – University of Kansas

Kiaria Pickeral-Davis – Umpqua Community College

Cameron Polk – US Navy

Eric Poon – Skidmore College

Tyler Pribyl – University of Colorado, Boulder

Xavier Prospero – College of Marin

Frances Putnam – Portland State University

Angel Rael – University of Hawaii at Manoa

Abby Ramsey – CSU Chico

Joanna Rapport – Seattle University

Sydney Rennels – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Zayanne Rifai – Pace University

Jackson Roberts – Swarthmore College

Alex Romanowski – Fresno State University

Adrian Rufo – University of Oregon

Adam Sayeed – Otterbein University

Claire Schane – University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Liam Schindler – Portland State University

Rosie Schwartz – UC Davis

Connick Shields – UC Santa Cruz

Benjamin Serleth – Washington State University

Kevin Shum – Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Sofia Siquiera – Middlebury College

Ryan Siu – University of Washington

Cameron Smit – Santa Barbara City College

Luke Smith – University of Texas at Austin

Cecelia Soghikian – Chapman University

Carson Stewart – Gap Year

Andrew Strauch – UC Los Angeles

Elizabeth Sweeney – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Talya Swensen – Sonoma State University

Griffith Tai – University of Edinburgh

Sam Thacher – Georgetown University

Will Thacher – Georgetown University

Nathaniel Theis – UC Santa Cruz

Victoria Vanderhaden – US Coast Guard

Lindsey Vaughn – Canisius College

Miles von Hermann – DePauw University

Joey Wilhelm – Cal Poly Pomona

Owen Wilkening – University of Colorado, Boulder

Sydney Williams – Somona State University

Austin Willis – University of Victoria

Hunter Wilson – Workforce

Claire Wong – Oberlin College

Jordan Wong – Pitzer College

Dre Woodard – Undecided

Monica Woolcott – Denison University

Minhong Yang – UC Davis

Steve You – Willamette University

Gates Zeng – UC San Diego

Eric Zhang – UC San Diego

Tiffany Zhou – Georgia Institute of Technology

Ying Zhou – University of Oregon

Minjie Zhu – UC Santa Barbara